Home ProductsPharmaceutical Intermediates

Grape seed oil 85594-37-2 Cooking ingredient Cosmetics skin lubricant antioxidant

Certification
China Hengyang Desen Biotechnology Co., Ltd. certification
China Hengyang Desen Biotechnology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Awesome, thanks Irina. You've actually been the fastest and most responsive so far, you're going to be getting a lottt of business from me in future.

—— Andressa Hernandez from Brazil

EllenCaisin! I test the product, it is so good! Very happy. and I gave the treats to my family, you might be the best I ever used. best service!!!

—— Gabriel Collin from Canada

Aaron Fantastic! I have received the package. Thank you very much for great packaging. If it is good quality, you must have me as a long time customer

—— Mitch Kelly from USA

Yep Koala! got package thankyou so much, Koala. I like to place another order now. how much is T3 and tren a

—— Joaquin Vega from Spain

I'm Online Chat Now

Grape seed oil 85594-37-2 Cooking ingredient Cosmetics skin lubricant antioxidant

Grape seed oil 85594-37-2 Cooking ingredient Cosmetics skin lubricant antioxidant
Grape seed oil 85594-37-2 Cooking ingredient Cosmetics skin lubricant antioxidant Grape seed oil 85594-37-2 Cooking ingredient Cosmetics skin lubricant antioxidant Grape seed oil 85594-37-2 Cooking ingredient Cosmetics skin lubricant antioxidant Grape seed oil 85594-37-2 Cooking ingredient Cosmetics skin lubricant antioxidant

Large Image :  Grape seed oil 85594-37-2 Cooking ingredient Cosmetics skin lubricant antioxidant

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ChineseHormone
Certification: ISO9001,SGS,UKAS
Model Number: CAS:85594-37-2
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Free samples Available
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Discreet package or as required
Delivery Time: 3-6 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,BItcoins
Supply Ability: 500 kg / month
Detailed Product Description
Assay: 99% Character: Light Yellow Liquid
Grade: Pharmaceutical Grade Packing: Discreet Ways Of Packing For Customs Pass Guaranteed
High Light:

pharmaceutical raw material

,

raw pharmaceutical materials

Grape seed oil 85594-37-2 Cooking ingredient Cosmetics skin lubricant antioxidant

 

CAS:85594-37-2
Einecs:287-896-9
Assay:99%min
Appearance:light yellow liquid

 

Description:

 

Synonyms Grape stem extract
CAS NO 85594-37-2
MF N/A
MW 428.65
Purity >99%
Appearance pale yellow liquid
Suitable for Adult
Certification GMP, ISO 9001, USP, BP
Grade Natural Plant Extract; Flavors & Fragrances
Usage

Grape seed oil is made. From selected grape seed obtained by

cold pressing from refining natural products, rich in essential

fatty acids, linoleic acid, rich in vitamin E, A, D and other fat-

soluble vitamins and various trace element, is a rare natural high

nutritional oils. Its nutritional value and medicinal value has been

fully affirmed by scientists at home and abroad.

Packing Discreet packing ways as your requirement, 100% go through.
Storage Store in cool and dry area and keep away from direct sunlight.

 

Introduction:


Grape seed oil (also called grapeseed oil or grape oil) is pressed from the seeds of grapes, and is thus an abundant by-product of winemaking.

Usages:


(1)Cooking
Grape seed oil has a moderately high smoke point of approximately 216 °C (421 °F). Due to its clean, light taste, and high polyunsaturated fat content, it may be used as an ingredient in salad dressings and mayonnaise and as a base for oil infusions of garlic, rosemary, or other herbs or spices. It is widely used in baked goods, pancakes, and waffles. It is sprayed on raisins to help them retain their flavor.
The metabolic energy density of grape seed oil is typical of vegetable oils: approximately 3,700 kJ (880 kcal) per 100 g, or 500 kJ (120 kcal) per 15 ml tablespoon.

 

(2)Cosmetics
Grape seed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for controlling moisture of the skin. Light and thin, grape seed oil leaves a glossy film over skin when used as a carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy. It contains more linoleic acid than many other carrier oils.
Grape seed oil is also used as a lubricant for shaving and as a growth and strengthening treatment for hair.


(3)medicinal benefits
Grape seed oil may provide some health benefit. A 1993 study supports the claim that grape seed oil increases high-density lipoprotein (HDL-C or "good cholesterol") levels and reduces LDL levels.
Although grape seeds contain antioxidants and other biologically active compounds,the cold-pressed grape seed oil contains negligible amounts due to their insolubility in lipids.For instance, sufficiently high amounts of resveratrol occur in grape seed for it to be extracted commercially, yet it is almost entirely absent in the grape seed oil.


Physical indicators:

 

Colors like pale green to pale yellow oily liquid
Mild aroma characteristic taste of grape seed oil
Relative Density (20 ° C) 0.915 ~ 0.925
Refractive index (20 ° C) 1.4700 ~ 1.4750
Linoleic acid (%) 70 ~ 76


Application areas:

 

Food, health products, cosmetics, aromatherapy beauty, pharmaceutical
Grape seed oil is made? ? From selected grape seed obtained by cold pressing from refining natural products, rich in essential fatty acids, linoleic acid, rich in vitamin E, A, D and other fat-soluble vitamins and various trace element, is a rare natural high nutritional oils.
Its nutritional value and medicinal value has been fully affirmed by scientists at home and abroad.

 


Grape seed oil 85594-37-2 Cooking ingredient Cosmetics skin lubricant antioxidant 0

Contact Details
Hengyang Desen Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)