Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Email:||Info@desen-nutrition.com||Whatsapp:||86-189 0844 6193|
|Packing:||Discreet Packing For Customs Pass Guaranteed||Catalogue:||Pharmaceutical Intermediates|
raw pharmaceutical materials,
raw materials for pharmaceutical products
Ethyl oleate is used as a solvent for pharmaceutical drug preparations involving lipophilic substances such as steroids. It also finds use as a lubricant and a plasticizer.
Ethyl oleate is a fatty acid ester formed by the condensation of oleic acid and ethanol. It is a colorless to light yellow liquid. Ethyl oleate is produced by the body during ethanol intoxication.
Safe Organic Solvents Ethyl Oleate CAS 111-62-6 light yellow liquid EO
Ethyl Oleate Quick Detail:
|Product name||Ethyl Oleate|
|Other name||9-Octadecenoic acid (Z)-, ethyl ester; Ethyl oleate, mixture of isomers; ; ethyl octadec-9-enoate; ethyl (9Z)-octadec-9-enoate; ethyl (9E)-octadec-9-enoate; EO|
|Appearance||colorless to light yellow liquid|
Ethyl oleate Descriptions:
Ethyl oleate is regulated as a food additive by the Food and Drug Administration under "Food Additives Permitted for Direct Addition to Food for Human Consumption", 21CFR172.515.
Ethyl oleate has been identified as a primer pheromone in honeybees.
Ethyl oleate is one of the fatty acid ethyl esters (FAEE) that is formed in the body after ingestion of ethanol. There is a growing body of research literature that implicates FAEEs such as ethyl oleate as the toxic mediators of ethanol in the body (pancreas, liver, heart, and brain).
Among the speculations is that ethyl oleate may be the toxic mediator of alcohol in fetal alcohol syndrome. The oral ingestion of ethyl oleate has been carefully studied and due to rapid degradation in the digestive tract it appears safe for oral ingestion.
Ethyl oleate is not currently approved by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration for any injectable use. However, it is used by compounding pharmacies as a vehicle for intramuscular drug delivery, in some cases to prepare the daily doses of progesterone in support of pregnancy. Studies which document the safe use of ethyl oleate in pregnancy for both the mother and the fetus have never been performed.
Ethyl Oleate COA:
|Acid Value(mgKOH/g) (mgKOH/g )||≤0.5%||0.27|
|Iodine Value(g12/100g) (g12/100g)||75.0-90.0||84.5|
|Saponification value((mgKOH/g )||177.0-188.0||184|
|Total Ester Content%||≥98%||99.3%|
|Appearance||Yellowish Transparent Liquid||Meet|
|Color(Iron-cobalt Method) ()||≤3||2|
|Conclusion||Conforms the above quality specification stipalation|
Ethyl Oleate Applications:
Ethyl Oleate BP/EP is a pharma grade material used in many applications such as pharmaceutical preparations, food, cosmetics and health & beauty applications. Ethyl Oleate can function as solvent, glossing agent and emollient. It is an excellent solvent and good moisturiser. Suitable for skin care, hair care and colour cosmetics.
Others You might need:
Grape Seed Oil
1 High quality with competitive price:
1) Standard: Enterprise Standard
2) All Purity≥98%
3) We are manufacturer and can provide high quality products with factory price.
2 Fast and safe delivery:
1) Parcel can be sent out in 24 hours after payment. Tracking number available
2) Secure and discreet shipment. Various transportation methods for your choice.
3) Customs pass rate ≥99%
4) We have our own agent/remailer/distributor who can help us ship our products very fast and safe, and we have stock in there for transferring.
3 We have clients throughout the world:
1) Professional service and rich experience make customers feel at ease, adequate stock and fast delivery meet their desire.
2) Market feedback and goods feedback will be appreciated, meeting customers' requirement is our responsibility.
3) High quality, competitive price, fast delivery, first-class service gain the trust and praise from the customers.